Awards

2011
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 1st Place Champion - 2011

2012
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 1st Place Champion - 2012

2013
Gateway Church Men's Summit  - Southlake, Texas - Judge's Choice Award - 1st Place
North Texas Steak Cook-off - Lewisville, Texas - 2nd Place
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 3rd Place

2014
World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - Champion (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - 3rd Runner up (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
North Texas Steak Cook-off - Mayberry Memorial - Carrollton, Texas - 3rd Place (Smoke House Rats Guys)
North Texas Steak Cook-off - Mayberry Memorial - Carrollton, Texas - 8th Place (Smoke House Rats Gals)
Brookshire's Louisiana Steak Cook-off - Shreveport, Louisiana - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Brookshire's Louisiana Steak Cook-off - Shreveport, Louisana - 4th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
North Star Dragway - Southern Music Fest - 2nd Place Appetizer
North Star Dragway - Southern Music Fest - Kids Steak Cook-off - 1st Place (Smoke House Mice)
U.S. Steak Championship - Tulsa, Oklahoma - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
U.S. Steak Championship - Tulsa, Oklahoma - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Oklahoma Championship Steak Cook-off - Tulsa, Oklahoma - 5th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Country Crossroads Steak Cook-off - Weatherford, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump) 
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
"Flavor" Louisiana Beef Cook-off @ The State Fair of Louisiana - Shreveport, Louisiana - 5th Place
Winter Wonderland Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

2015
1st Annual Red Dog Ice House Steak Throwdown - Kenedy, Texas - 1st Place Appetizer
1st Annual Red Dog Ice House Steak Throwdown - Kenedy, Texas - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
1st Annual Red Dog Ice House Steak Throwdown - Kenedy, Texas - 8th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Celebrity Cook-off @ the NBBQA Convention & Trade Show - Nashville, Tennessee - 10th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Celebrity Cook-off @ the NBBQA Convention & Trade Show - Nashville, Tennessee - 14th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Nashville Steak Cook-off @ NBBQA Convention & Trade Show - Nashville, Tennessee - 4th Place Appetizer
Nashville Steak Cook-off @ NBBQA Convention & Trade Show - Nashville, Tennessee - 6th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Nashville Steak Cook-off @ NBBQA Convention & Trade Show - Nashville, Tennessee - 10th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Bikers Against Child Abuse Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 1st Place Kids Cook-off (Mini Grillmaster Ethan Stump)
Bikers Against Child Abuse Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Bikers Against Child Abuse Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 9th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Smokin' Butts & Tires BBQ Competition & Steak/Burger Cook-off - Conyers, Georgia - 2nd Place Burger (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Smokin' Butts & Tires BBQ Competition & Steak/Burger Cook-off - Conyers, Georgia - 3rd Place Burger (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Smokin' Butts & Tires BBQ Competition & Steak/Burger Cook-off - Conyers, Georgia - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Smokin' Butts & Tires BBQ Competition & Steak/Burger Cook-off - Conyers, Georgia - 5th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
North Texas Steak Cook-off - Keller, Texas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Cass County Championship Rodeo & Steak Cook-off - Linden, Texas - 5th Place (Keri Stump)
Cass County Championship Rodeo & Steak Cook-off - Linden, Texas - 6th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Cass County Championship Rodeo & Steak Cook-off - Linden, Texas - 1st Place Kids Cook-off (Mini Grillmaster Ethan Stump)
Fordyce on the Cottonbelt Steak Cook-off - Fordyce, Arkansas - 4th Place (Ashley Sanders)
Fordyce on the Cottonbelt Steak Cook-off - Fordyce, Arkansas - 3rd Place Burger
George West Cinco de Mayo BBQ & Steak Cook-off - George West, Texas - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - Champion (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - 1st Runner up (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
High Steaks Rollin' Cook-off - Sallisaw, Oklahoma - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Brookshire's Louisiana Steak Cook-off - Shreveport, Louisiana - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Arkansas Steak Cook-off Championship - Benton, Arkansas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Arkansas Steak Cook-off Championship - Benton, Arkansas - 7th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
​Arkansas Steak Cook-off Championship - Benton, Arkansas - 10th Place Appetizer
Piggly Wiggly 9th Annual Steak Cook-off - Springhill, Louisiana - 8th Place (Keri Stump)
Big Worm's Houston Steak Challenge - Houston, Texas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Big Worm's Houston Steak Challenge - Houston, Texas - 8th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Bedford Blues & BBQ Festival - Bedford, Texas - 9th Place (Keri Stump)
Azle Sting Fling - Azle, Texas - 9th Place (Keri Stump)
Azle Sting Fling - Azle, Texas - 4th Place Burger (Ashley Sanders)
Azle Sting Fling - Azle, Texas - 7th Place Burger (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
​Smokin' Possum Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Smokin' Possum Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 9th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Smokin' Possum Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 9th Place Appetizer
Smokin' Possum Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 1st Place Kids Cook-off (Mini Grillmaster Ethan Stump)
Smokin' Possum Steak Cook-off - Graham, Texas - 7th Place Kids Cook-off (Mini Grillmaster Catie Sanders)
Praise the Lard Steak Cook-off - Murphysboro, Illinois - 1st Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Fiesta De La Paloma Steak Cook-off - Coleman, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Fiesta De La Paloma Steak Cook-off - Coleman, Texas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 3rd Place (Ashley Sanders)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 1st Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 4th Place Appetizer (Ashley Sanders)
Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 10th Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
2015 Mid-South Great Steak Cook-off - West Memphis, Arkansas - 8th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
2015 SCA Steak World Championship Steak Cook-off - Ft. Worth, Texas - 8th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
2015 SCA Steak World Championship Steak Cook-off - Ft. Worth, Texas - 10th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)

2016
Chili & Steak Cook-off - Fruitvale, Texas - 6th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Chili & Steak Cook-off - Fruitvale, Texas - 3rd Place (Margarita)
Red Dog Ice House Steak Throwdown - Kenedy, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Red Dog Ice House Steak Throwdown - Kenedy, Texas - 1st Place Appetizer
Camden Daffodil Festival Steak Cook-off - Camden, Arkansas - 1st Place Appetizer
Scurry County Church Steak Cook-off - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Scurry County Church Steak Cook-off - 6th Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
Scurry County Church Steak Cook-off - 10th Place Appetizer
Scurry County Church Steak Cook-off - 2nd Place (Mini Grillmaster Ethan Stump)
Georgia Great Steak Cook-off - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
​Georgia Great Steak Cook-off - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Cass County Championship Rodeo Steak Cook-off - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
Cass County Championship Rodeo Steak Cook-off - 1st Place (Mini Grillmaster Catie Sanders)
BACA Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 6th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
BACA Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 3rd Place 1-Bite Challenge (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)
BACA Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 6th Place 1-Bite Challenge (Grillmaster Joe Stump)
BACA Steak Cook-off - El Dorado, Arkansas - 1st Place (Mini Grillmaster Catie Sanders)​​​

Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge - Decatur, Texas - 3rd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)

Fall Fall Out Boys Steak Cook-off - Edgewood, Texas - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Fall Fall Out Boys Steak Cook-off - Edgewood, Texas - 5th Place Margarita

Cattleman's Classic Ribeye Roundup - Sulphur Springs, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 9th Place - (Grillmaster Joe Stump)

Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 10th Place

Newman Ranch Steak-out in the Park Steak Cook-off - Sweetwater, Texas - 9th Place Appetizer

World Food Championships - Orange Beach, Alabama - 5th Place


2017
Sulphur Springs Country Club Chili Cook-off - Sulphur Springs, Texas - 5th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Georgia Great Steak Cook-off - Hazelhurst, Georgia - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Georgia Great Steak Cook-off - Hazelhurst, Georgia - 1st Place Appetizer - (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Festival on the Rails Pork Chop Cook-off - McNeil, Arkansas - 4th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders) 

World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - 4th Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

World Championship Steak Cook-off - Magnolia, Arkansas - 9th Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Joe Stump)

Cattleman's Classic Ribeye Round-up - Sulphur Springs, Texas - 1st Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Cattleman's Classic Ribeye Round-up - Sulphur Springs, Texas - 2nd Place (Grillmaster Joe Stump)


2018

​Southeast Georgia Steak Cook-off - Alma, Georgia - 7th Place (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Southeast Georgia Steak Cook-off - Alma, Georgia - 3rd Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Dustin Sanders)

Southeast Georgia Steak Cook-off - Alma, Georgia - 8th Place Appetizer (Grillmaster Joe Stump)

Big 12 Big Q - Kansas City, Missouri - 3rd Place Brisket, 10th Place Chicken, 8th Place Ribs, 8th Place Overall

Camden Daffodil Steak Cook-off - Camden, Arkansas - 3rd Place Appetizer

Camden Daffodil Steak Cook-off - Camden, Arkansas - 4th Place Appetizer (Ashley Sanders)

Sulphur Springs Country Club Chili Cook-off - Sulphur Springs, Texas - 8th Place

Forney BBQ Cook-off - Forney, Texas - 7th Place Steak

Forney BBQ Cook-off - Forney, Texas - 8th Place Pork

High Steaks Rollin Steak Cook-off - Sallisaw, Oklahoma - 3rd Place




Steak Cook-off Team

2014 US Champion | 2014 & 2015 World Champion | 2016 World Food Championships Finalist